Project “Research Georgia” is implemented by Georgian National Investment Agency.
The project aims to collect all Georgia-related researches, reports, sectorial studies and feasibility studies and make them accessible for everyone via online platform. Researches and reports are gathered from state executive bodies, international organizations, business associations and private consulting companies.
To ensure easy navigation, the reports are sorted according to authors, sectors and publishing years. This database will help not only potential investors, but also all private companies, international organizations, government entities and other interested parties to have an immediate access to the entire information database.
Also, subscription option allows anyone to get information instantly about new sector-specific researches uploaded on web-page. The Agency will ensure to update the information bank periodically. In addition, this platform has “share your research” tool and visitors are welcome to share their researches/reports.
Georgian National Investment Agency (GNIA)
Georgian National Investment Agency (GNIA), established in 2002, is a public agency responsible for promoting and facilitating foreign direct investment in Georgia. Agency links investors, Government and local companies. GNIA serves as “one-stop-shop” for investors and assists them before, during and after investment process.